Tools & Machinery
-
Air Hacksaw, w/ lever throttle (MOT6-18-2), 1.5 HP, 330 strokes per min., 51 cfm @ 90 psi (carrying case not included) 5 1212 0050
CS Unitec
Price: $3,106.04For cutting pipe, tanks, structural steel, profiles and more Pneumatic motor with variable speeds from 100 to 350 strokes per minute Cut pipe up to 30" OD in one pass Ideal for cutting in confined...Price: $3,106.04 -
Air Hacksaw, w/ roll throttle (only for use with auto. feed pipe clamp 5 1208 9940) (carrying case not included) 5 1212 0010 N
CS Unitec
Price: $3,594.78For cutting pipe, tanks, structural steel, profiles and more Pneumatic motor with variable speeds from 100 to 350 strokes per minute Cut pipe up to 30" OD in one pass Ideal for cutting in confined...Price: $3,594.78 -
Auto Feed Pipe Clamp (for use with Electric Hacksaw 5 1215 0070 or Hydraulic Hacksaw 5 1220 0050) 5 1208 9990
CS Unitec
Price: $2,872.01Automatic Clamp – Model No. 5 1208 9990 Saves operator time, increases safety and makes work easier Automatically cuts pipe up to 12-3/4" OD (up to 30" OD with extension chain) Self-contained gas...Price: $2,872.01 -
7-1/2" Pneumatic Metal Circular Saw, cut up to 2-1/2" 5 1116 0020
CS Unitec
Price: $3,869.33Heavy-duty air-powered circular saw, ideal for wet and dirty conditions Pneumatic power eliminates burn out from stalls Cuts up to 2-1/2" depth at 90° and 1-1/2" depth at 45° 7-1/2" max. blade...Price: $3,869.33 -
9" Pneumatic Metal Saw, up to 3-1/4", includes blade 722-23060 5 1115 0020
CS Unitec
Price: $4,008.11Dry cuts steel, non-ferrous metal, plastic, grating, composite and corrugated materials Cuts at 90° and 45° angles Ideal for foundries, petrochemical, marine, demolition and fabrication applications...Price: $4,008.11 -
Gladius Multifunctional Grinder - Professional Kit, 110V includes: 1 Gladius basic machine, 110 V (P/N 38651A) 2 Gladius SC-fleece belts, medium (P/N 38532), 2 Gladius SC-fleece belts, fine (P/N 3853 38652A
CS Unitec
Price: $2,741.24Power: 15 Amp. Speed: 1000-3800 RPM Variable. Belt Size: 30.7" x 1.5". Grind, deburr, blend and polish ferrous and non-ferrous metals, wood and plastic. Benefits: Infinitely adjustable speed control...Price: $2,741.24 -
Deck Descaler, Electric w/Skid Base, 220V, 0.75 HP, 3450 RPM, ISSA No. 55.077.00, IMPA No. 59 12 81, Wt. 75 lbs. 340.TN/S/220
CS Unitec
Price: $2,922.69Cutter Speed: Up to 3450 RPM. Shaft Dimensions: 9' x 5/8". Motor Power: 0.75 HP. Benefits: Lightweight and portable, easy to maneuver across large decks and industrial surfaces, reducing operator...Price: $2,922.69 -
Deck Descaler, Electric w/Skid Base, 110V, 0.75 HP, 2850 RPM, ISSA No. 55.077.00, IMPA No. 59 12 81, Wt. 75 lbs. 340.TN/S/110
CS Unitec
Price: $3,209.83Cutter Speed: Up to 3450 RPM. Shaft Dimensions: 9' x 5/8". Motor Power: 0.75 HP. Benefits: Lightweight and portable, easy to maneuver across large decks and industrial surfaces, reducing operator...Price: $3,209.83 -
MultiMax Stationary Grinding Machine, 220V 30402
CS Unitec
Price: $3,077.31Stationary multipurpose grinder Powerful 3-Phase, 750 watts AC motor, 220 volt 2,800 RPM for grinding, blending and surface finishing applications Two shaft mountings - one for linear, the other for...Price: $3,077.31 -
Air Rotary Hammer, SDS Plus, 1" capacity in concrete, 0 - 3000 BPM, .7 HP, 90 psi / 21 cfm 2 2404 0010
CS Unitec
Price: $3,796.40ATEX Certified for hazardous environments. Concrete Drilling Capacity: Up to 2" (solid bit - concrete), Up to 6" (core bit). Wood Drilling Capacity: Up to 1-1/4" (twist drill). Drill Speed: Variable...Price: $3,796.40 -
Wood Boring Air Drill, reversible, for underwater use, 2 HP, 750 RPM, 1" drill cap. in wood, Wt: 14.5 lbs. 2 1903 0010
CS Unitec
Price: $3,839.42Woodboring Air Drills - Reversible Ideal for drilling wood in marine timbers, underwater use and railroad repair work 1/2" woodboring chuck style Thrust bearing support for long life and efficient...Price: $3,839.42 -
D-handle Drill, .8 HP, 650 RPM, 5/8" drilling cap. in steel, 24 cfm @ 90 psi, Wt: 12 lbs. 2 1311 0010
CS Unitec
Price: $3,625.03Drilling Capacity: Up to 5/8" (steel). Load Speed: Up to 850 RPM. Motor Power: 0.8 HP. Benefits: The D-shaped rear handle provides secure, two handed control, improving accuracy and reducing operator...Price: $3,625.03