Tools & Machinery
-
HSS High-Speed Steel Annular Cutters (6-Series), 4", 8" 6-1-8128
CS Unitec
Price: $2,736.75Diameter Up to 6. Drilling Depth Up to 8. Standard sizes, metric sizes, and kits available. Pilot pins included up to 4 depth. See Replacement Pilot Pins. Benefits. Available in sizes up to 6 dia., 8...Price: $2,736.75 -
12-5/8" Dry Cut Metal Saw, Battery 608270 E
CS Unitec
Price: $3,226.85Cutting Capacity 12-5 8 dia., 4-3 4 depth, 3 8 steel. Speed 1400 RPM. Motor Power 16 Amp. Benefits. Largest portable dry cut metal saw on the market, providing exceptional cutting capacity for heavy...Price: $3,226.85 -
Guide Carriage, Large Carriage 5 8010 8100
CS Unitec
Price: $2,747.59Guide carriages are used for both saw mounting and movement around the pipe. Mounting points for added leverage to reduce operator effort. Benefits. Our guide carriages have mounting points for added...Price: $2,747.59 -
Guide Chains, 55", Chain Link with Tightener 5 8002 8820
CS Unitec
Price: $3,924.44Guide chain provides a stationary track to ensure a straight, 90 degree cut. Benefits. Chain links can be ordered as individual pieces or as 5-link sets. Links can be purchased up to any quantity to...Price: $3,924.44 -
Guide Chains, 39-1/3", Chain Link with Tightener 5 8002 8810
CS Unitec
Price: $4,028.89Guide chain provides a stationary track to ensure a straight, 90 degree cut. Benefits. Chain links can be ordered as individual pieces or as 5-link sets. Links can be purchased up to any quantity to...Price: $4,028.89 -
Guide Chains, 31-1/2", Chain Link with Tightener 5 8002 8780
CS Unitec
Price: $3,388.89Guide chain provides a stationary track to ensure a straight, 90 degree cut. Benefits. Chain links can be ordered as individual pieces or as 5-link sets. Links can be purchased up to any quantity to...Price: $3,388.89 -
Electric Hacksaws for Cutting Pipe, 220 V 5 1215 0050
CS Unitec
Price: $3,284.57Cut up to 30 I.D. Pipe. Strokes per Minute 200-400. Stroke Length 2-3 8. Motor Power 1.5 HP, 11 Amp, 110 V. Throttle Trigger. Accessory Clamps for Pipe and Profiles. Benefits. High-torque electric...Price: $3,284.57 -
Air Hacksaws for Cutting Pipe, Lever, NA 5 1212 0050 NA
CS Unitec
Price: $3,489.46Cut steel pipe up to 30 I.D. Strokes per Minute 100-350. Stroke Length 2-3 8. ATEX Certified on select models. Connection 3 4 NPT (ID). Motor Power 1.5 HP. Air Consumption 51 CFM 90 PSI. Accessory...Price: $3,489.46 -
Air Hacksaws for Cutting Pipe, Lever, N 5 1212 0050 N
CS Unitec
Price: $3,157.06Cut steel pipe up to 30 I.D. Strokes per Minute 100-350. Stroke Length 2-3 8. ATEX Certified on select models. Connection 3 4 NPT (ID). Motor Power 1.5 HP. Air Consumption 51 CFM 90 PSI. Accessory...Price: $3,157.06 -
Air Circular Saws, 9" 5 1115 0020 N
CS Unitec
Price: $3,836.27Cutting Capacity Up to 4-3 4. Speed Up to 3200 RPM. Motor Power Up to 2.4 HP. Benefits. High-torque pneumatic motors deliver consistent cutting power through steel, stainless steel, aluminum,...Price: $3,836.27 -
Gladius (R) Multifunctional Grinder, Gladius Basic Set 38901U
CS Unitec
Price: $2,741.24Power 15 Amp. Speed 1000-3800 RPM Variable. Belt Size 30.7 x 1.5. Grind, deburr, blend and polish ferrous and non-ferrous metals, wood and plastic. Benefits. Infinitely adjustable speed control from...Price: $2,741.24 -
Floor Scraper Machine TFS 230, 110 V 323.2403
CS Unitec
Price: $3,604.89Motor Power 14 Amp. Working Width 9. Speed 1400 RPM. Dimensions 34 x 13 x 28. Benefits. The compact, reduced weight design makes transportation effortless, fitting easily into the trunk of a sedan...Price: $3,604.89