Tools & Machinery
-
#3 Carbon Steel Spiral Flute Screw Extractor DEWEZ3
Qualtech
Price: $3.20Spiral flute screw extractors are made of hardened carbon steel and are used expressly for removing broken or seized screws. They have a left hand spiral flute for removing broken material.Price: $3.20 -
#2 Carbon Steel Spiral Flute Screw Extractor DEWEZ2
Qualtech
Price: $2.60Spiral flute screw extractors are made of hardened carbon steel and are used expressly for removing broken or seized screws. They have a left hand spiral flute for removing broken material.Price: $2.60 -
#1 Carbon Steel Spiral Flute Screw Extractor DEWEZ1
Qualtech
Price: $2.42Spiral flute screw extractors are made of hardened carbon steel and are used expressly for removing broken or seized screws. They have a left hand spiral flute for removing broken material.Price: $2.42 -
12 Piece Carbon Steel NPT Pipe Tap and Die Set (1/8" 1/4" 3/8" 1/2" 3/4" and 1" in Wooden Case) DWTNPT-SET
Qualtech
Price: $176.52Also called pipe taps, carbon steel NPT pipe taps are designed to clean and or re-thread damaged or jammed pipe threads. They are appropriate for threading a wide variety of materials both ferrous...Price: $176.52 -
1/16" Carbon Steel NPT Pipe Tap and "D" HSS Drill Bit Kit POU1/16NPTW/DRILL
Qualtech
Price: $7.63NPT Pipe Tap and Drill Bit Kit. About the Tap: Also called pipe taps, carbon steel NPT pipe taps are designed to clean and or re-thread damaged or jammed pipe threads. They are appropriate for...Price: $7.63 -
m24 x 3 HSS 4 Flute Tap Set, Tap America T/AS24X3
Drill America
Price: $300.77High Speed Steel Hand Taps are used to make new threads or re-thread damaged and or jammed threads. Hand Taps are the most versatile taps for hand use and they are popular for use in general machine...Price: $300.77 -
#8-36 UNF Carbon Steel Tap Set DWTS8-36
Qualtech
Price: $6.67Carbon steel taps are used to re-thread damaged and or jammed threads. They may also be used to thread mild steels. Hand Taps come in three styles Taper, Plug or Bottoming. Taper Style: Starts the...Price: $6.67 -
#6-40 UNF Carbon Steel Tap Set DWTS6-40
Qualtech
Price: $6.67Carbon steel taps are used to re-thread damaged and or jammed threads. They may also be used to thread mild steels. Hand Taps come in three styles Taper, Plug or Bottoming. Taper Style: Starts the...Price: $6.67 -
4" Round Die Stock (Handle) DWTDS4INCH
Qualtech
Price: $157.95Round die stock, also called round die handle, is for turning round dies for making new threads or re-threading existing threadsPrice: $157.95 -
1-1/4" NPT 3" OD HSS Round Adjustable Pipe Die DWTH3-114NPT
Qualtech
Price: $176.98HSS Round Dies are for use in making new threads or re-threading existing threads. They are good for most general purpose applications, offering a combination of hardness and toughness for wear...Price: $176.98 -
3/4"-14 NPS 2-1/2" OD HSS Round Adjustable Pipe Die DWTH212-34NPS
Qualtech
Price: $110.66HSS Round Dies are for use in making new threads or re-threading existing threads. They are good for most general purpose applications, offering a combination of hardness and toughness for wear...Price: $110.66 -
3/8"-18 NPS 2" OD HSS Round Adjustable Pipe Die DWTH2-38NPS
Qualtech
Price: $89.92HSS Round Dies are for use in making new threads or re-threading existing threads. They are good for most general purpose applications, offering a combination of hardness and toughness for wear...Price: $89.92