Power Drills
-
Hydraulic Rotary Hammer Drill, SDS Plus, 1" cap. in concrete, 0-3400 BPM, .8 HP ATEX certified 2 2426 0010
CS Unitec
Price: $5,623.37Ideal for Underwater / Sub Sea use. Concrete Drilling Capacity: Up to 2" (solid bit), Up to 6" (core bit). Wood Drilling Capacity: Up to 1-1/4" (twist drill). Variable Speed. Safety slip clutch...Price: $5,623.37 -
Hydraulic Rotary Hammer Drill, SDS Max, 2" cap. in concrete, operating pressure of 1160 psi, includes Pressure Reducing Valve (P/N 2 2406 9700) to reduce pressure from 2000 psi to 1160 psi 2 2418 0020
CS Unitec
Price: $9,109.84Ideal for Underwater / Sub Sea use. Concrete Drilling Capacity: Up to 2" (solid bit), Up to 6" (core bit). Wood Drilling Capacity: Up to 1-1/4" (twist drill). Variable Speed. Safety slip clutch...Price: $9,109.84 -
Air Rotary Hammer Drill, SDS Max, 2" cap. in concrete, 0 - 2,500 BPM underwater capable 2 2417 0010
CS Unitec
Price: $7,281.06ATEX Certified for hazardous environments. Concrete Drilling Capacity: Up to 2" (solid bit - concrete), Up to 6" (core bit). Wood Drilling Capacity: Up to 1-1/4" (twist drill). Drill Speed: Variable...Price: $7,281.06 -
Underwater Air Rotary Hammer, SDS Plus, 1" cap. in concrete, 0 - 3000 BPM, .7 HP, 90 psi / 21 cfm 2 2404 0030
CS Unitec
Price: $4,417.11ATEX Certified for hazardous environments. Concrete Drilling Capacity: Up to 2" (solid bit - concrete), Up to 6" (core bit). Wood Drilling Capacity: Up to 1-1/4" (twist drill). Drill Speed: Variable...Price: $4,417.11 -
Air Rotary Hammer, SDS Plus, 1" capacity in concrete, 0 - 3000 BPM, .7 HP, 90 psi / 21 cfm 2 2404 0010
CS Unitec
Price: $3,796.40ATEX Certified for hazardous environments. Concrete Drilling Capacity: Up to 2" (solid bit - concrete), Up to 6" (core bit). Wood Drilling Capacity: Up to 1-1/4" (twist drill). Drill Speed: Variable...Price: $3,796.40 -
Air Corner Drill and Bridge Reamer, Reversible, #4 MT, 180 RPM, 3 HP, 2-1/8" capacity in steel 2 2104 0030
CS Unitec
Price: $12,999.84This pneumatic right angle corner drill and bridge reamer delivers strong consistent torque for drilling reaming enlarging and aligning holes in steel and other metals. Its compact design provides...Price: $12,999.84 -
Hydraulic Drive Unit, 3/4" F sq. dr., 565 stall torque, 20 RPM load speed, 1.5HP, Wt: 28 lbs. 2 2090 0010
CS Unitec
Price: $9,100.30Load Speed: Up to 20 RPM. Stall Torque: Up to 1550 ft-lbs. (at 90 PSI). Motor Power: Up to 3.5 HP. Whip hoses & FF Couplings included. Benefits: Provides consistent, stall resistant output for...Price: $9,100.30 -
#3 Morse Taper Drill w/ spindle feed, 1.7 HP, 250 RPM, 1-1/4" drill cap. in steel, Wt: 28 lbs., twist throttle 2 2089 0030
CS Unitec
Price: $7,554.84Drilling Capacity: Up to 2" (steel). Load Speed: Up to 250 RPM. Motor Power: Up to 2.5 HP. Benefits: High-torque reversible drilling, tapping and threading machines ideal for demanding industrial and...Price: $7,554.84 -
#3 Morse Taper Drill w/ spindle feed, 1.7 HP, 250 RPM, 1-1/4" drill cap. in steel, Wt: 28 lbs., lever throttle 2 2089 0010
CS Unitec
Price: $7,554.84Drilling Capacity: Up to 2" (steel). Load Speed: Up to 250 RPM. Motor Power: Up to 2.5 HP. Benefits: High-torque reversible drilling, tapping and threading machines ideal for demanding industrial and...Price: $7,554.84 -
Wood Boring Air Drill, reversible, for underwater use, 3 HP, 380 RPM, 3" drill cap. in wood, Wt: 24.75 lbs. 2 1932 0010 N
CS Unitec
Price: $5,108.65Woodboring Air Drills - Reversible Ideal for drilling wood in marine timbers, underwater use and railroad repair work 1/2" woodboring chuck style Thrust bearing support for long life and efficient...Price: $5,108.65 -
Wood Boring Air Drill, reversible, for underwater use, 3 HP, 700 RPM, 2" drill cap. in wood, Wt: 24.75 lbs. 2 1924 0010
CS Unitec
Price: $5,056.98Woodboring Air Drills - Reversible Ideal for drilling wood in marine timbers, underwater use and railroad repair work 1/2" woodboring chuck style Thrust bearing support for long life and efficient...Price: $5,056.98 -
Wood Boring Air Drill, reversible, for underwater use, 2 HP, 750 RPM, 1" drill cap. in wood, Wt: 14.5 lbs. 2 1903 0010
CS Unitec
Price: $3,839.42Woodboring Air Drills - Reversible Ideal for drilling wood in marine timbers, underwater use and railroad repair work 1/2" woodboring chuck style Thrust bearing support for long life and efficient...Price: $3,839.42